Filing a first claim for disability compensation can be a stressful experience. The stress can originate from one or more of the following factors:
[…] Well I was lied to all those years ago and the VA today keeps lying and being deceptive even today, there is constants in this world Mr. Pamperin or anyone else if you have solutions please offer them.
    Thank you.

    • David J. Hudson January 7, 2011 at 04:45

      Craig A. Nystrom Jr.

      I feel your pain sir and pray that everything works out to your advantage. I along with you is suffering although in different ways.

      38 U.S.C. 5107(b) states that the veteran is to be given the benefit of the doubt. “Where there is an approximate balance of positive and negative evidence regarding any issue material to the determination of a matter, the Secretary shall give the benefit of the doubt to the claimant.”